skip to main content

Staff Directory

Middle School

Faculty/Staff
*Administration
Anthony DeBlasio  
(Asst. Principal)
Mark Pagano  
(Asst. to the Supt. for Student Services)
Dennis J. Schug   
(Principal)
Clerical Staff
Stacy Celentano  
(Pupil Personnel Secretary)
Anne Kuhn  
(Counseling Secretary)
Sylvia McFarland  
(Assistant Principal Secretary)
Grace McGuire  
(Principal Secretary)
Julianna Ryan  
(Pupil Personnel Secretary)
Grade 5 (Team SEC)
Christie Carmichael  
Dianne Conte  
Joan Crowley  
Scott Garofola  
Emily Grosse  
Caitlin Hansen  
Erica Hayes  
Jamie Huebner  
Joan Moran  
Marianne Pendlebury  
Samantha Renalds  
Grade 6 (Team BigTen)
Kathy Algieri  
Janine Bishop  
Rachel Booras  
Joseph Dabrowski  
Lucy Dabrowski  
Bridget Infantolino  
Rick Nydegger  
Kerri Ottati  
Moira Rachel  
John Roche  
Lauren Valle D'Abramo  
Grade 7 (Team Ivy League)
Jill Bross  
Kathleen Colihan  
(English)
Deanna Devon  
Rich Doulos  
(Social Studies)
Adrienne Gagliardi  
(Math and Science)
Rosemary Haddock  
(Science)
Jessica Mills  
(English)
Kevin O'Toole  
(Math)
Kristy Stevens  
(Social Studies and Math)
Teresa Strano  
Grade 7/8 (Team ACC)
Kathleen Ambrose  
Kathleen Colihan  
Laurie Dyno  
(Math)
Andrey Garro  
(Math)
Amanda Heenan  
(Science)
Elizabeth Lanni  
(English and Social Studies)
Laurie O'Halloran  
Pam Renna  
(Science)
Christopher Romero  
(Social Studies)
Amy Spinelli  
Grade 8 (Team BigXII)
Kathleen Ambrose  
(English)
Toni Dossiano  
(Science)
Laura Fitzgibbon  
(English)
Rafael Lievano  
(Social Studies)
Saverio Naclerio  
(Science and Math)
Krystle Whiffen  
Teresa Zuhoski  
(English and Social Studies)
Health Services
Lisa Tanaka  
(R.N.)
Information Technology
Mike Lloyd  
(Network Specialist)
Rich Pandolfo  
(Network and Systems Administrator)
Life Skills
Jill Bross  
Safety and Transportation
John Moran  
(Director of School Safety and Transportation)
Special Areas (Team SUNY)
Matthew Balistreri  
(Technology)
Barbara Bickford  
(Home & Careers)
Meghan Bishop  
(Library)
Jake Davidson  
(Health)
Kathy Dayton  
(Art)
Jonathan De Mory  
(Music)
John Foster  
(PE)
Carolanne Mazur  
(Music)
Meaghan Metzger  
John Paga  
(PE)
Jeanne Polan  
(PE)
Student Support Services
Christina Chiarulli  
(Psychologist)
Normajean Mehrman   
(Speech Therapist)
Stacey Naglieri  
(CSE Chairperson, Psychologist)
Laurie O'Halloran  
(School Counselor)
Jessica Sears  
(School Counselor)
Teacher Assistants/Aides
Lisa Agoglia  
Cathy Allen  
Sue Behrens  
Elaine Bompart  
Wanda Colon  
Katelyn Corwith  
Alexis D'Angelo  
Charlene Faro  
Kathleen Melton  
Kathy Nicholas  
Alba Pettas  
Gail Shepard  
Margaret Urcuiolio  
Bethany Venditto