skip to main content

Staff Directory

Middle School

Faculty/Staff
*Administration
Anthony DeBlasio  
(Asst. Principal)
Mark Pagano  
(Asst. to the Supt. for Student Services)
Dennis J. Schug   
(Principal)
Clerical Staff
Stacy Celentano  
(Pupil Personnel Secretary)
Anne Kuhn  
(Counseling Secretary)
Sylvia McFarland  
(Assistant Principal Secretary)
Grace McGuire  
(Principal Secretary)
Julianna Ryan  
(Pupil Personnel Secretary)
Grade 5 (Team SEC)
Christie Carmichael  
Dianne Conte  
Joan Crowley  
Scott Garofola  
Emily Grosse  
Caitlin Hansen  
Erica Hayes  
Jamie Huebner  
Joan Moran  
Marianne Pendlebury  
Samantha Renalds  
Martyna Sokol  
Grade 6 (Team BigTen)
Bridget Alexander  
Kathy Algieri  
Janine Bishop  
Rachel Booras  
Joseph Dabrowski  
Lucy Dabrowski  
Rick Nydegger  
Kerri Ottati  
Moira Rachel  
John Roche  
Grade 7 (Team Ivy League)
Kathleen Colihan  
(English)
Rich Doulos  
(Social Studies)
Deanna Figari  
(Spanish - French)
Adrienne Gagliardi  
(Math and Science)
Rosemary Haddock  
(Science)
Esther Hoyos  
(LOTE - Spanish)
Esther Hoyos  
Jessica Mills  
(English)
Kevin O'Toole  
(Math)
Kristy Stevens  
(Social Studies and Math)
Teresa Strano  
(Spanish)
Lauren Valle D'Abramo  
Grade 7/8 (Team ACC)
Al Brigham  
(Science)
Kathleen Colihan  
Laurie Dyno  
(Math)
Amanda Heenan  
(Science)
Elizabeth Lanni  
(English and Social Studies)
Kathleen McErlean  
Laurie O'Halloran  
Pam Renna  
(Science)
Christopher Romero  
(Social Studies)
Cassandra Scofield  
(Math)
Amy Spinelli  
Grade 8 (Team BigXII)
Toni Dossiano  
(Science)
Laura Fitzgibbon  
(English)
Rafael Lievano  
(Social Studies)
Kathleen McErlean  
(English)
Saverio Naclerio  
(Science and Math)
Krystle Whiffen  
Teresa Zuhoski  
(English and Social Studies)
Health Services
Lisa Tanaka  
(R.N.)
Information Technology
Mike Lloyd  
(Network Specialist)
Rich Pandolfo  
(Network and Systems Administrator)
Life Skills
Jill Bross  
Safety and Transportation
John Moran  
(Director of School Safety and Transportation)
Special Areas (Team SUNY)
Matthew Balistreri  
(Technology)
Barbara Bickford  
(Home & Careers)
Meghan Bishop  
(Library)
Claudine Burkardt  
(LOTE -French)
Jake Davidson  
(Health)
Kathy Dayton  
(Art)
Jonathan De Mory  
(Music)
John Foster  
(PE)
Carolanne Mazur  
(Music)
Meaghan Metzger  
(Chorus)
John Paga  
(PE)
Jeanne Polan  
(PE)
Student Support Services
Christina Chiarulli  
(Psychologist)
Normajean Mehrman   
(Speech Therapist)
Stacey Naglieri  
(CSE Chairperson, Psychologist)
Laurie O'Halloran  
(School Counselor)
Jessica Sears  
(School Counselor)
Teacher Assistants/Aides
Lisa Agoglia  
Cathy Allen  
Sue Behrens  
Elaine Bompart  
Wanda Colon  
Katelyn Corwith  
Alexis D'Angelo  
Charlene Faro  
Kathleen Melton  
Kathy Nicholas  
Kevin Reusch  
(Math Lab)
Linda Schmidt  
(Literacy Lab)
Gail Shepard  
Margaret Urcuiolio  
Bethany Venditto  
Kristen Weeks